This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI Vs Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Essex Cricket League Division Three - 2017Date :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: The BrowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(Abberton) David Schofield 51, Ryan Savill 9-2-24-3 (Kelvedon) Lewis Cookson 4.3-0-16-3, Patrick Ahern 55 -- Kelvedon had ten players APOLOGIES - Fielder names were not recorded for the catches in the ADCC book for the first innings. If possible could Kelvedon enter names.

Result Summary

Result:    Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XIKelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI
Score148 all out (32.3 overs) 'b'150 for 6 (27 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points30
Total Points520

Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Housect Ed Kingb  George Barton6100
2David Schofieldb  Ed King561100
3Lloyd Parker-Wilsonlbwb  Alex Holder1000
4Danny Guyb  Ed King36700
5Chris Pettit*b  Lewis Cookson15400
6Ryan Savillct Unsureb  Will Wilton-Steer9100
7Steven Cowlandct Unsureb  Will Wilton-Steer0000
8Connor Oldreyb  Lewis Cookson8100
9Luke Bloomst Unsureb  Will Wilton-Steer0000
10Andrew Sullivanb  Lewis Cookson0000
11Mike Bookernot out0000
Extras       lb (3), w (13), nb (6)22
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs 32.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Will House (Unsure-0*); 38-2 Lloyd Parker-Wilson (Unsure-0*); 88-3 Danny Guy (Unsure-0*); 109-4 David Schofield (Unsure-0*); 131-5 Chris Pettit (Unsure-0*); 136-6 Ryan Savill (Unsure-0*); 136-7 Steven Cowland (Unsure-0*); 143-8 Luke Bloom (Unsure-0*); 147-9 Andrew Sullivan (Unsure-0*); 150-10 Connor Oldrey (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Holder6018131
2George Barton3025110
3Ryan Sleet6132020
4Ed King7043235
5Will Wilton-Steer6211300
6Lewis Cookson4.3016350
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total32.3314810146

Kelvedon and Feering CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Patrick Aherne*†b  Ryan Savill551010
2Ashley Griffithsct Danny Guyb  Ryan Savill11200
3James Reidct Will Houseb  Ryan Savill0000
4Samuel Kingct Luke Bloomb  Connor Oldrey24500
5Ed Kingct Steven Cowlandb  Will House4000
6George Bartonst Steven Cowlandb  Connor Oldrey12100
7Will Wilton-Steernot out8000
8Alex Holdernot out5100
9Ryan Sleetdid not bat
10Lewis Cooksondid not bat
Extras       b (11), w (15), nb (5)31
Total150
Wickets 6
Overs 27

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Ashley Griffiths (Unsure-0*); 38-2 James Reid (Unsure-0*); 92-3 Patrick Aherne (Unsure-0*); 113-4 Samuel King (Unsure-0*); 134-5 Ed King (Unsure-0*); 138-6 George Barton (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Sullivan2025020
2Ryan Savill9324300
3Chris Pettit6141010
4Will House5027150
5Connor Oldrey4018210
6Luke Bloom104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total274150690

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers