This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Bromley District CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Sunday League 2017Date :Sunday 10th September 2017
Toss:Great Bromley District CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Great Bromley & District CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Bromley District CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 23 runs
Great Bromley District CC - Sunday 1st XIAbberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI
Score205 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'182 for 8 (40 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points44
Total Points198

Great Bromley District CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Codie Simpsonct Danny Guyb  John Arnold13000
2Elliot Mann*ct George Arnoldb  Will House56800
3Jack Allamb  Simon Berger19200
4Ed Fairleyb  Connor Oldrey45300
5Ankush Jagotact Simon Bergerb  Connor Oldrey20300
6Bradley Mannb  John Arnold26400
7Tom Higginsb  John Arnold0000
8Sam Graingernot out4000
9James Carver-Hardyrun out (Unsure)1000
10Harvey Robinsonct Connor Oldreyb  Nick Allflatt0000
11Adam Cuthbertnot out5000
Extras       b (6), w (10)16
Total205
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Trussler8046000
2John Arnold8131300
3Simon Berger6021100
4Will House8046100
5Connor Oldrey8045200
6George Arnold105000
7Nick Allflatt105100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total401205900

Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barry Ballb  James Carver-Hardy3000
2George Arnoldst Ed Fairleyb  Codie Simpson43600
3Nick Allflattb  James Carver-Hardy2000
4Simon Swinnct Ed Fairleyb  Bradley Mann17200
5Will House*ct Ed Fairleyb  Bradley Mann61610
6Danny Guyrun out (Codie Simpson)2000
7John Arnoldb  Jack Allam3000
8Simon Bergerst Ed Fairleyb  Jack Allam10200
9Connor Oldreynot out3000
10Aaron Trusslernot out1000
Extras       b (2), lb (8), w (22), nb (5)37
Total182
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harvey Robinson7127000
2James Carver-Hardy6027200
3Bradley Mann7216200
4Ankush Jagota2011000
5Sam Grainger4026000
6Adam Cuthbert5031000
7Codie Simpson5020100
8Jack Allam4014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total403182800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers