This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI Vs Brightlingsea CC - C

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Sunday League - 2017Date :Sunday 4th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: The BrowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(Abberton) George Arnold 56, Matt Sullivan 122 Not Out (Brightlingsea)J. Bees 54, S. Day 59 Not Out

Result Summary

Result:    Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI - Won by 8 wickets
Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XIBrightlingsea CC - C
Score237 for 2 (36 overs) 236 for 4 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points21
Total Points176

Brightlingsea CC - C

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Beesct Kevin Smithb  Simon Berger547061
2Daniel Lovelessb  Simon Berger448059
3Sam Daynot out596165
4Conrad Bakerb  Will House323248
5Rowan Huntb  Will House0001
6Matt Simmonsnot out91015
7Byron Hatchdid not bat
8Jack Pennydid not bat
9Michael Barrengerdid not bat
10Richard Hunt*†did not bat
Extras       b (4), w (25), nb (9)38
Total236
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

103-1 Daniel Loveless (James Bees-46*); 113-2 James Bees (Sam Day-2*); 188-3 Conrad Baker (Sam Day-36*); 193-4 Rowan Hunt (Sam Day-41*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Trussler8024000
2Luke Bloom7057000
3Rhys Austin2016000
4Connor Oldrey8029000
5Simon Berger6040200
6George Arnold104000
7Will House6030200
8Michael Holiday2032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total400236400

Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Arnoldct Michael Barrengerb  Sam Day56710
2Kevin Smithct Sam Dayb  Byron Hatch1000
3Matthew Sullivannot out1221340
4Will House*not out30500
5Aaron Trusslerdid not bat
6Michael Holidaydid not bat
7Simon Bergerdid not bat
8Connor Oldreydid not bat
9Luke Bloomdid not bat
10Andy Trusslerdid not bat
11Rhys Austindid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (20)28
Total237
Wickets 2
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Kevin Smith (Unsure-0*); 162-2 George Arnold (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Byron Hatch6136100
2Rowan Hunt9124000
3Conrad Baker6032000
4Matt Simmons4041000
5Sam Day4022100
6Jack Penny4035000
7Michael Barrenger2037000
8James Bees102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total362237200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers