This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI Vs Mistley CC - TC Div C

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Sunday League - 2017Date :Sunday 28th May 2017
Toss:Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The BrowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(ABB) Aaron Trussler 161 Not Out (Mis) A Day 9-0-55-3, T Mills

Result Summary

Result:    Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI - Won by 168 runs
Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XIMistley CC - TC Div C
Score300 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'132 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points33
Total Points185

Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Arnoldct Charlie Hawthornb  Alastair Day49700
2Aaron Trusslernot out1611760
3James Carrollct Giles Lennoxb  Alastair Day18100
4Will House*b  Charlie Hawthorn32400
5Ziggy Lambtonb  George Hutton0000
6Ryan Brooksct Robert Hawesb  Jasper Young20110
7Michael Holidayb  Alastair Day3000
8Andrew Sullivannot out0000
9Luke Bloomdid not bat
10Andy Trusslerdid not bat
11Connor Oldreydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (7), nb (1)17
Total300
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

108-1 George Arnold (Unsure-0*); 189-2 James Carroll (Unsure-0*); 250-3 Will House (Unsure-0*); 254-4 Ziggy Lambton (Unsure-0*); 294-5 Ryan Brooks (Unsure-0*); 300-6 Michael Holiday (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Johnston9245001
2Charlie Hawthorn9051130
3Robert Hawes6.3051000
4Jasper Young5024110
5George Hutton7059130
6Alastair Day8.3055300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total452294671

Mistley CC - TC Div C

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Trevor Millsct George Arnoldb  Will House55310
2George Huttonct Ryan Brooksb  Andy Trussler0000
3Tom Saville-Greenb  Andy Trussler0000
4Alastair Dayb  Luke Bloom0000
5Ciaran Johnston*ct Connor Oldreyb  Luke Bloom0000
6Giles Lennoxnot out41310
7Jasper Youngct Ryan Brooksb  Will House1000
8Michael Johnstonct & b Ziggy Lambton6100
9Charlie Hawthornnot out5000
10Robert Hawesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (7), nb (9)24
Total132
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 George Hutton (Unsure-0*); 4-2 Tom Saville-Green (Unsure-0*); 11-3 Alastair Day (Unsure-0*); 14-4 Ciaran Johnston (Unsure-0*); 108-5 Trevor Mills (Unsure-0*); 116-6 Jasper Young (Unsure-0*); 117-7 Michael Johnston (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Trussler9211200
2Luke Bloom8019205
3Michael Holiday2016020
4Andrew Sullivan6033030
5Connor Oldrey9016000
6Will House6215200
7Ziggy Lambton5012110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total454130765

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers