This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI Vs Copford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Sunday League - 2017Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The BrowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(ABB) George Arnold 126 Not out, Will House 123 Not Out (COP) R. Black 89 Not Out

Result Summary

Result:    Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI - Won by 143 runs
Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XICopford CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score312 for 2 (45 overs) 'b' 't'169 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points31
Total Points184

Abberton CC - Sunday TCL Div 'C' XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Arnoldnot out1261810
2Richard Patmorect Kieran Savillb  Oliver Hambleton0000
3Matthew Sullivanb  Ross Soteriou27600
4Will House*not out1231510
5Ryan Brooksdid not bat
6Michael Holidaydid not bat
7Ziggy Lambtondid not bat
8Connor Oldreydid not bat
9Luke Bloomdid not bat
10Andy Trusslerdid not bat
11Simon Bergerdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (6), w (23), nb (1)36
Total312
Wickets 2
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Richard Patmore (George Arnold-0*); 67-2 Matthew Sullivan (George Arnold-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Monks9136000
2Oliver Hambleton60531101
3Charlie Crouch71520110
4Ross Soteriou9031100
5Terry Soteriou2020010
6Kieran Savill9079000
7Ray Black3029010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total4523122231

Copford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Soterioub  Luke Bloom15300
2George Monksct Unsureb  Andy Trussler14100
3Ray Blacknot out851100
4Tom Noyceb  Ziggy Lambton0000
5Don Curtisb  Ziggy Lambton0000
6James Hillb  Connor Oldrey14000
7Sean Panditharatnact Unsureb  Connor Oldrey1000
8Oliver Hambletonct Ziggy Lambtonb  Richard Patmore5000
9Charlie Crouchnot out0000
10Terry Soteriou*did not bat
11Kieran Savilldid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (23), nb (4)35
Total169
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Ross Soteriou (George Monks-4*); 45-2 George Monks (Ray Black-13*); 58-3 Tom Noyce (Ray Black-21*); 65-4 Don Curtis (Ray Black-25*); 125-5 James Hill (Ray Black-57*); 145-6 Sean Panditharatna (Ray Black-71*); 170-7 Oliver Hambleton (Ray Black-81*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Bloom9323142
2Andy Trussler7124100
3Ziggy Lambton40152130
4Simon Berger9226030
5Michael Holiday4023032
6Connor Oldrey9034200
7Richard Patmore3016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4561697234

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers