This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Abberton CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI Vs Colchester Cavaliers CC - Two Counties Saturday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Eight - 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Abberton CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The BrowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(Abberton)Ryan Brooks 58, Danny Guy 6.5-0-35-3(Cavaliers) N. Hussain 13-4-46-4, P. Kannan 65

Result Summary

Result:    Abberton CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI - Won by 26 runs
Abberton CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XIColchester Cavaliers CC - Two Counties Saturday XI
Score250 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'224 all out (43.5 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points54
Total Points209

Abberton CC - Saturday TCL 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Brookslbwb  Usman Ghani58810
2George Arnoldb  Neville Davidson3000
3Aaron Trusslerct & b Noman Hussain43710
4Simon Swinn*ct Martin Vinterb  Noman Hussain11200
5Barry Rudlinlbwb  Noman Hussain11100
6Danny Guyct Neville Davidsonb  Noman Hussain23500
7Mike Bookerrun out (Unsure)34400
8John Arnoldb  Prakash Kannan38700
9David Bookernot out2000
10Simon Bergernot out0000
11Andrew Sullivandid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (9), w (3), nb (6)27
Total250
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 George Arnold (Ryan Brooks-0*); 98-2 Ryan Brooks (Aaron Trussler-0*); 118-3 Aaron Trussler (Simon Swinn-0*); 125-4 Simon Swinn (Barry Rudlin-0*); 150-5 Barry Rudlin (Danny Guy-0*); 173-6 Danny Guy (John Arnold-0*); 235-7 John Arnold (Mike Booker-0*); 246-8 Mike Booker (David Booker-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Raouf Rasheed8033000
2Neville Davidson6046100
3Usman Ghani13076100
4Noman Hussain13446400
5Salman Riaz3021000
6Prakash Kannan2110100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets181
Total455250800

Colchester Cavaliers CC - Two Counties Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Vinterb  Andrew Sullivan204025
2Kaiser Chowdhuryb  David Booker263066
3Raheel Akhlaqct Simon Swinnb  David Booker296052
4Prakash Kannanct & b Danny Guy658055
5Raouf Rasheedct Andrew Sullivanb  Simon Berger133013
6Noman Hussain*b  Danny Guy202016
7Dan Youngrun out (Unsure)81010
8Neville Davidsonst Ryan Brooksb  Mike Booker111011
9Peter Johnsonb  Mike Booker3007
10Salman Riazct Aaron Trusslerb  Danny Guy2003
11Usman Ghaninot out3003
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (8)24
Total224
Wickets all out
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Martin Vinter (Kaiser Chowdhury-9*); 93-2 Kaiser Chowdhury (Raheel Akhlaq-16*); 112-3 Raheel Akhlaq (Prakash Kannan-23*); 150-4 Raouf Rasheed (Prakash Kannan-0*); 184-5 Prakash Kannan (Noman Hussain-0*); 201-6 Noman Hussain (Dan Young-8*); 201-7 Dan Young (Neville Davidson-0*); 215-8 Peter Johnson (Neville Davidson-7*); 220-9 Neville Davidson (Salman Riaz-1*); 224-10 Salman Riaz (Usman Ghani-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Arnold11034040
2Andrew Sullivan7130110
3David Booker8042220
4Simon Berger7040110
5Danny Guy6.5035300
6Mike Booker4027200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total43.512241080

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers