This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Kesgrave CC - 1st XI Vs Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Four 2017Date :Saturday 10th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Twelve Acre ApproachRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kesgrave CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Kesgrave CC - 1st XIAbberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 1st XI
Score184 for 8 (42.4 overs) 182 for 9 (45.0 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points44
Total Points198

Abberton & District CC - Saturday TCL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kevin Grantct Mike Worneb  Samuel Colver20014
2George Arnoldct Ben Garnhamb  Samuel Colver81018
3Richard Moxonlbwb  Connor Betts92015
4Matthew Sullivanb  Connor Betts61014
5Ryan Savill*run out (Samuel Colver)83110112
6Chris Pettitb  Ben Garnham1004
7Will Houseb  Daniel McCall447053
8Tom Sawdonct & b Sanjay Patel132014
9Barry Rudlinb  Connor Betts1006
10Kevin Smithnot out3009
11Alex Terrynot out40011
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (5)8
Total182
Wickets 9
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Kevin Grant (George Arnold-2*); 23-2 George Arnold (Richard Moxon-9*); 27-3 Richard Moxon (Matthew Sullivan-4*); 39-4 Matthew Sullivan (Ryan Savill-9*); 45-5 Chris Pettit (Ryan Savill-14*); 159-6 Ryan Savill (Will House-42*); 161-7 Will House (Tom Sawdon-0*); 175-8 Tom Sawdon (Barry Rudlin-1*); 175-9 Barry Rudlin (Kevin Smith-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Betts9220330
2Samuel Colver11244200
3Ben Garnham11149110
4Ben Howard3013000
5Daniel McCall3026100
6Sanjay Patel8127110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total456182950

Kesgrave CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kris Bostockct Chris Pettitb  Will House82013
2Paul Buddct Tom Sawdonb  Will House102011
3Mike Worne*†b  Chris Pettit214028
4Nathan Youngst Kevin Smithb  Alex Terry656096
5Daniel McCallct Chris Pettitb  Ryan Savill111040
6Will Stewartct Chris Pettitb  Ryan Savill244025
7Connor Bettsb  Tom Sawdon102017
8Ben Garnhamct Kevin Grantb  Tom Sawdon4104
9Samuel Colvernot out234018
10Ben Howardnot out0000
11Sanjay Pateldid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (3), nb (2)8
Total184
Wickets 8
Overs 42.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Paul Budd (Kris Bostock-8*); 22-2 Kris Bostock (Mike Worne-3*); 67-3 Mike Worne (Nathan Young-26*); 90-4 Daniel McCall (Nathan Young-37*); 128-5 Will Stewart (Nathan Young-51*); 144-6 Connor Betts (Nathan Young-55*); 150-7 Ben Garnham (Nathan Young-56*); 172-8 Nathan Young (Samuel Colver-23*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Sawdon9.4163201
2Will House5126211
3Ryan Savill12244200
4Chris Pettit6013100
5Alex Terry10135120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total42.45184832

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers