This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI Vs Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Essex Cricket League Division Three - 2017Date :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: West End Lane, HarwichRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

(ABB) Ryan Brooks 40, Aaron Trussler 42, Chris Pettit 49, George Arnold 42

Result Summary

Result:    Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI - Won by 79 runs
Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XIAbberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI
Score133 all out (29.4 overs) 212 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points30
Total Points520

Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Brookslbwb  Cameron Rose40000
2Aaron Trusslerb  Brandon Carter42000
3Chris Pettit*ct Phil Lewisb  Harvey Bennett49000
4George Arnoldct Brandon Carterb  Tom Humphris42000
5Ryan Savillct & b Harvey Bennett3000
6Steven Cowlandretired not out9000
7Richard Pinkct Harry Windredb  Harvey Bennett8000
8David Bookernot out1000
9Andrew Sullivannot out0000
10Scott Gilbeydid not bat
11Steve Whitfielddid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (10), nb (2)18
Total212
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie King9034000
2Tom Humphris7034100
3Nev Mathur6039000
4Brandon Carter4028100
5Cameron Rose3020100
6Sam Felgate2018000
7Harvey Bennett9033300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total400212600

Harwich & Dovercourt CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brandon Carter*b  David Booker3000
2Sam Felgatect George Arnoldb  Steve Whitfield33000
3Michael Bunceb  David Booker6000
4Harry Windredct Chris Pettitb  Ryan Savill17000
5Cameron Rosect Chris Pettitb  Steve Whitfield11000
6Jamie Kingct Scott Gilbeyb  Andrew Sullivan38000
7Nev Mathurlbwb  Steve Whitfield3000
8Phil Lewisb  Andrew Sullivan3000
9Ryan Mallowsb  Andrew Sullivan0000
10Tom Humphrisct Steve Whitfieldb  Ryan Savill1000
11Harvey Bennettnot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (8)17
Total133
Wickets all out
Overs 29.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Booker639200
2Scott Gilbey5029000
3Steve Whitfield6129300
4Ryan Savill9045200
5Andrew Sullivan3.4112300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total29.451331000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers