This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI Vs Galleywood CC - NECL 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Essex Cricket League Division Three - 2017Date :Sunday 30th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: The BrowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Abberton - Andy Trussler 9-4-13-3, Connor Oldrey 9-0-48-3, Will House 55, Galleywood - Dan McIntyre 96. M. Gray - Not sure which M Gray this is. Captain and Wicketkeeper not known as not marked in book.

Result Summary

Result:    Galleywood CC - NECL 1st XI - Won by 35 runs
Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XIGalleywood CC - NECL 1st XI
Score150 for 8 (40 overs) 185 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points30
Total Points620

Galleywood CC - NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Marlowct Ryan Brooksb  Andy Trussler0000
2James Adamsct Ryan Brooksb  Andy Trussler0000
3Dan McIntyrect Luke Bloomb  Will House96000
4Ben Rayner*ct Ryan Savillb  Andy Trussler0000
5Ed Laidlerct Ryan Brooksb  Connor Oldrey26000
6Mike Grayb  Connor Oldrey25000
7Josh Feltonb  Connor Oldrey1000
8Tom Mossnot out15000
9Clay Westwoodnot out0000
10Zack Hicksdid not bat
11Duncan Waltondid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (8)22
Total185
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Trussler9413300
2Luke Bloom4019000
3Simon Berger5032000
4Connor Oldrey9048300
5Ryan Savill9042000
6Will House4017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total404185700

Abberton CC - Sunday NECL 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Brooksct Ben Raynerb  Clay Westwood26000
2Nick Allflattb  Clay Westwood5000
3Steven Cowland*†ct Ben Raynerb  Duncan Walton15000
4Will Housect Josh Feltonb  Zack Hicks55000
5Ryan Savillb  Tom Moss12000
6Richard Pinkct Ben Raynerb  Tom Moss1000
7Simon Bergerb  Dan McIntyre13000
8Andy Trusslerct Josh Feltonb  Zack Hicks4000
9Luke Bloomnot out7000
10Matt Pettitnot out1000
11Connor Oldreydid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (1), nb (1)11
Total150
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zack Hicks9125200
2Clay Westwood9230200
3Tom Moss9034200
4Duncan Walton7133100
5Dan McIntyre6118100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total405149800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers